Illinois State Fair Jersey Show

« Back to Events
This event has passed.
Event:
Illinois State Fair Jersey Show
Start:
August 15, 2013 8:00 am
End:
August 15, 2013 5:00 pm
Category:
Updated:
August 1, 2013
Address:
Google Map
IL, United States


Live video by Ustream
Spring Heifer Calf (7)
1. K&M Velocity Gwen, Lila Clarissa Sloan
2. River Valley Response Mormie, River Valley Dairy
3. Samsons Dreamy Britney, Katy Spesard
4. Flat-Haven Fire San, Steve Boldt
5. Char-La-Don Governor Emmie Lov, Olivia Telgmann
6. Flat-Haven Fire Sue, Braden Wallace
7. Century Acres Rena, Christopher Vaughan

Winter Heifer Calf (8)
1. Wingert’s Marv Cecila, Trent Wingert
2. River Valley Verbatim Marmadi, River Valley Dairy
3. Pagecrest Karmel Response, Page Crest
4. River Valley Verbatim Marmelody, River Valley Dairy
5. Dements Blackstone Echo, Dements Jerseys
6. Freeman-Holtz Saphire, Richard Freeman
7. HFD Grandious Daytona, Kortney Hoerbert
8. Century Acres Sue Ellyn, Christopher Vaughan

Fall Heifer Calf (10)
1. Snafu Grayson Sable, Duncan Nevel
2. Century Acres Sweetie, Christopher Vaughan
3. Triple S Hired Gun Rebel, Savannah Popp
4. Kilgus Gammon Mint, Kilgus Dairy
5. Gibbs Counsiller Miami, Elron Farms
6. Maple Lawn Iatola Irina, Maple Lawn Jerseys
7. Edge Brook Tequila Misty, Braden Wallace
8. Century Acres Grayson Katrina, Christopher Vaughan
9. Morgan Richey Furor C Marie, Morgan Sara
10. Bohnerts Louie Naughty, Bohnert’s Jerseys

Summer Yearling (10)
1. PTJ Diamond Raelynn, Kilgus Dairy
2. Kilgus Premier Katrina, Kilgus Dairy
3. River Valley Governor Gabby, River Valley Dairy
4. Freeman-Holtz Jazzmyn, Holtz, Freeman & Linder
5. Triple S Vincent Champaign, Sadie Ropp
6. Maple Lawn Tequila Tiana, Maple Lawn Jerseys
7. Maple Lawn Comerica Celina, Maple Lawn Jerseys
8. Century Acres Jobs Mareart, Christopher Vaughan
9. JKP Honour Cepheus, Phillips Jerseys
10. Illini Eclipse Sandy, University of Illinois

Spring Yearlings (9)
1. Schulte Bros Co Erica-ET, Dements Jerseys
2. Dements Tbone Clarise, Janell Baum
3. Triple S Action Duchess, Sadie Popp
4. Ventures Sweet Dream, Katy Spesard
5. Kilgus Premier Katie, Kilgus Dairy
6. Surefire Cora of Century Acres, Christopher Vaughan
7. Triple S Hired Gun Florida, Samantha Ropp
8. R&S Voyager Rainy, Terry Wingert Family
9. Precious Comerica Selena, Precious Jerseys

Winter Yearlings  (8)
1. Bri-Lin Gammon Sophia, Christopher Vaughan
2. Kilgus Tequila Coco, Kilgus Dairy
3. Morgan Richey Charismatic Lexi, Morgan Sara
4. Teavilas Jazzy Jezebel, Katy Spesard
5. Maple Lawn Tequila Thyme, Maple Lawn Jerseys
6. JKP Venerable Delilah, Phillips Jerseys
7. Morgan Richey Furor Angie IV, Morgan Richey Jerseys

Fall Yearlings (8)
1. Harmony Corners Socrates 11086, Kilgus Dairy
2. Precious Iatola She’s So Fine, Precious Jerseys
3. Dement Twilight Natalie, Dements Jerseys
4. Morgan Richey Furor C Heather, Morgan Sara
5. Century Acres Tequila Lime, Christopher Vaughan
6. Morgan Richey Furor Kelly, Morgan Richey Jerseys
7. JKP Star Kyros Subra, Phillips Jerseys
8. Flat-Haven Guapo Star, Steve Boldt

Junior Champion
Harmony Corners Socrates 11086, 1st fall yearling, Kilgus Dairy

Reserve Junior Champion
Bri-Lin Gammon Sophia, Christopher Vaughan

HM Junior Champion
Schulte Bros Co Erica-ET, Dements Jerseys

Junior Best Three (7)
1. Kilgus Dairy
2. Christopher Vaughan
3. Dements Jerseys
4. River Valley Dairy
5. Morgan Richey Jerseys
6. Maple Lawn Jerseys
7. Sadie Ropp

Junior 2-Year-Old (15)
1. Mi-San 2 Verba Tim Effortless, River Valley Dairy
2. Kilgus Action Cortney, Kilgus Dairy
3. Kilgus Palin Royal, Kilgus Dairy
4. River Valley Socrates Eva I, River Valley Dairy
5. CHT Canaan Elijah Lucy, Erdman Dairy
6. Bridon Tyler Simone Jecan, Adam Olbrich
7. Dements Twilight Nadine, Dements Jerseys
8. Erdstead Legal 1717, Erdman Dairy
9. Graybill Action Renae, Kilgus Dairy
10. Edgebrook Giller Natalie, Mike & Julie Hemp

Senior 2-Year-Old (9)
1. River Valley Action Russian Renae, River Valley Dairy
2. Kilgus Governor Maid, Kilgus Dairy
3. Kilgus Iatola Roweena, Kilgus Dairy
4. Iatolas Blackbird, Erdman Dairy
5. G&S Tequila Macy, Christopher Vaughan
6. High Knoll Darcy Dynamite, Katy Spesard
7. Elliotts Ravis Hens Tequila, Braden Wallace
8. Naturas Bombadier Brownie, Ray Ropp
9. Ratliff Action Kiley, Phillips Jerseys

Junior 3-Year-Old (8)
1. Payneside GG Got Milk, River Valley Dairy
2. Avonlea Iatola Victoria, River Valley Dairy
3. Vindication Susan of Kilgus, Kilgus Dairy
4. RRF Clay Dorea, Kilgus Dairy
5. KCJF Motion Denied, Erdman Dairy
6. Snafu Holbric Tbone Diamond, Brian & Mark Olbrich
7. Triple S Design Crystal, Sadie Ropp
8. Freeman-Holtz Kurt Samantha, Freeman & Holtz

Senior 3-Year-Old (4)
1. Kilgus Design Bertha, Kilgus Dairy
2. TC 1457 Jade Iris, Kilgus Dairy & Dements Jerseys
3. Natura Country Fucia, Ropp Farms
4. Bohnerts Louie Mocha, Bohnert Jerseys

Intermediate Champion
Payneside GG Got Milk, 1st junior 3-year-old, River Valley Dairy

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Avonlea Iatola Victoria, 2nd junior 3-year-old, River Valley Dairy

HM Intermediate Champion
Mi-San 2 Verba Tim Effortless, 1st junior 2-year-old, River Valley Dairy

4-Year-Old (10)
1. Ratliff Sultan Velvet, River Valley Dairy
2. Cowbell Guapo Ricochet, River Valley Dairy
3. BRJ Apollo Sultan Bell, Dements Jerseys
4. Kilgus Blackstone Lady, Kilgus Dairy
5. Bohnerts Applejack Voltage, Bohnert’s Jerseys
6. Freeman-Holtz Nadia, Richard Freeman
7. Bohnerts Blackstone Elvira, Bohnert’s Jerseys
8. Muffets Twin Acre Cannon, Jacob Roedl
9. Sa-Fire Sultans Sissy, Christopher Vaughan
10. Naturas Action Elowise, Ken Ropp

5 & 6-Year-Old (9)
1. Willdina Jade Bee, River Valley Dairy
2. Dements Big League Precious, Dements Jerseys
3. RRF Elite Mercy, Kilgus Dairy
4. Holbric Justice Raindrop, Morgan Olbrich
5. Wingert’s Raptor Jolie, Terry Wingert Family
6. Silver Dreams Master Joy, Richard Freeman & Tim Linder
7. Maple Lawn Furor Farra, Holtz-View Farms
8. Bohnerts Lexington Abby, Bohnert Jerseys
9. Lyon Iatola Malina, Christopher Vaughan

7-Year-Old & Older (4)
1.  Nettle Creek Sambo Rosette, Kilgus Dairy
2. Bridon Regency Valeska, River Valley Dairy
3. Bohnerts Action Geanna, Bohnerts Dairy
4. Natura Brazio Gracious, Ropp Farms

Senior Champion
Ratliff Sultan Velvet, 1st 4-year-old, River Valley Dairy

Reserve Senior Champion
Willdina Jade Bee, 1st 5-&6-year-old, River Valley Dairy

HM Senior Champion
Dements Big League Precious, 2nd 5-& 6-year-old, Dements Jerseys

Grand Champion & Best Udder of Show
Ratliff Sultan Velvet, 1st 4-year-old, River Valley Dairy

Reserve Grand Champion
Payneside GG Got Milk, 1st junior 3-year-old, River Valley Dairy

HM Grand Champion
Willdina Jade Bee, 1st 5-& 6-year-old, River Valley Dairy

Produce of Dam (4)
1. Kilgus Dairy
2. Duncan Nevel
3. River Valley Dairy
4. Maple Lawn Jerseys

Dam & Daughter (2)
1. Freeman, Linder & Holtz
2. Sadie Ropp

Dairy Herd (6)
1. River Valley Dairy
2. Kilgus Dairy
3. Freeman, Linder & Holtz
4. Bohnert Jerseys
5. Christopher Vaughan
6. Ropp Farms

Best Three Females (7)
1. Kilgus Dairy
2. Dements Jerseys
3. Freeman, Linder & Holtz
4. River Valley Dairy
5. Bohnert Jerseys
6. Ropp Farms
7. Christopher Vaughan

Breeders Herd (7)
1. River Valley Dairy
2. Kilgus Dairy
3. Dements Jerseys
4. Christopher Vaughan
5. Freeman, Linder & Holtz
6. Bohnert Jerseys
7. Ropp Farms

Premier Breeder
Kilgus Dairy

Premier Exhibitor
River Valley