Harrisburg PA All-American Jersey Show

« Back to Events
This event has passed.
Event:
Harrisburg PA All-American Jersey Show
Start:
September 19, 2012 1:00 pm
End:
September 20, 2012 4:00 pm
Updated:
August 20, 2012

Sep 19-Sep 20 - Harrisburg PA All-American Jersey Show *HW Productions Broadcast*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Calf (18)

1. SSF Grandious Flora (Rapid Bay Grandious), Charles Luschinger, Syracuse, NY
2. Marhaven Grand Kayla (Butterfield Grand), Mason Mazzaro, Williamsfield OH
3. Highland HH Gun Koala (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET), Ian Taylor, Mercer, PA
4. SSF Jackman Tiara (Rick Ella Jackman), Grace I Morrell, Cochranton, PA
5. Meadow Winds Bella (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET), Megan Poole, Truxton, NY
6. Scottown Eclipes Safari (Maack Dairy Eclipes-ET), Emily McKissick, Slippery Rock, PA
7. Glenview Action Nala (Forest Glen Avery Action-ET), Haley Johnson, Somerset, PA
8. Roc-Ells Waffleswishuponastar (Sweetie Plus Iatolas Bold), Kristy Ellsworth, Hilton, NY
9. Monument View Furor Special-ET (Piedmont Nadine Furor), Monument View Farm, Greenwich, NY
10. Walnut-Stuff Action Chili (Forest Glen Avery Action-ET), Tobin Stuff, Chambersburg, PA

 

Winter Calf (19)

1. M-Signature Tequila Clara Marie (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Elaina Sharp, Burghill, OH
2. Xanadu Kombination Fair Lady (Xanadu Indiana Kombination P), Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
3. Stoney Point HG Julia (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET), Wayne/Allen Stiles, Westminster, MD
4. AF Verbatim Finatic (Verbatim), Jordan Anderson, Centre Hall, PA
5. Hillacres Tequila Latte (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Caroline Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
6. Heaths Fern Sherona (Kellogg-Bay Fernmaster-ET), Hannah Hood, Union Bridge, MD
7. Blue Mountain Jackknife Natasha (Hollylane Jewels Jackknife-ET), Andrew Dice, Fredericksburg, PA
8. Glenview Tequila Fawn (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Madison Manges, Fairhope, PA
9. Jodens Tequila Jasmine (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Daniel Fyock, Schellsburg, PA
10. Cole Crest Vincent Ice Princess (Bridon Vincent-ET), Brian Cole and Judy Black, Conneaut, OH

 

Fall Calf (21)

1. Xanadu Grand Total (Butterfield Grand), Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
2. South Mountain Socrates Lavish-ET (Piedmont Prize Socrates), Matt Bean and Raymond Anthony, PA
3. WF Trublue Success (WF Bomber Trublue), Lane Kummer, Evans City, PA
4. Ehrhardt Jiller Jemma (Shamrock Jiller), Wayne/Allen Stiles, Westminster, MD
5. Latimore VR Jennys Jewel (Arethusa Verbatim Response), Janet Ludwig, York Springs, PA
6. Meadow Winds Glitter (Shamrock Giller), Megan Poole, Truxton, NY
7. Xanadu Golden Etta Mademoiselle (Golden Etta Star), Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
8. Hillacres Golden Audrey (Golden Boy of Ferreira), Nicole Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
9. JW Aghamora Victoria (Ferns Fashion Icon), Dawn Sharts, Greenwich, NU
10. Arethusa Surefire Venus-ET (BW Surefire), Mason Mazzaro, Williamsfield, OH

Summer Yearling (11)

1. Hillacres Bushmill Fawn (Hillacres Bushmill), Caroline Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
2. Highland-H Minister Seq (Select-Scott Minister), Dale E Hindman, Brockway, PA
3. Xanadu Just Too Bad (Janes Primetime Justice), Angela Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
4. Evan RCF Tequila Jazmine (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Kara Evans, Norwich, NY
5. Dream Valley Verbatim Turn It (Arethusa Verbatim Response-ET), Michael Lamar Bosley, Glenville, PA
6. SAR Tequila T-N-T (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Rick Doran, Newberry, SC
7. Vale-High Valor Boom Boom Pow (Valor of Oblong Valley), Brett Roberts, Remsen, NY
8. Nevertell Governor TNT (Griffens Governor-ET) Chris Schuler, Wysox, PA
9. Hidden Hills Kyros Frill (Sunset Canyon Kyros-ET), Lori Sollenberger, Everett, PA
10. Columbus Eclipes Gretta (Maak Dairy Eclipes P-ET_ Lauren Eslary, Bolivar, PA

 

Spring Yearling (8)

1. SV Heaths HGun Beaucoup (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET), Wayne & Allen Stiles, Westminster, MD
2. Taylor Made Minster Farrah (Select-Scott Minister-ET), Ian Taylor, Mercer, PA
3. Jemi SSM Monopoly (Select-Scott Minister-ET), Jemi Jerseys, Newburg, PA
4. WF Motion Tiara (KCJF Mollys Ren Motion), Patricia Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
5. SAR Shocker Chrissy (WF Iatola Shocker-ET), Doran & Tammy Stiles, Newberry, SC
6. EDN-RU HG Jillians Jilli (SV Jade Hired GUn-ET), Mary E Martz, Centre Hall, PA
7. True View Tbone Tiara (Richies Jace Tbone), Sam Beiler, Fredericksburg, PA
8. Chyle Land ROcket Darla (OF Barber Rocket), Paige Keninitz, Ashland, PA

 

Winter Yearling (10)

1. Xanadu MG Aubrey (Xanadu Jolt Mister Goodbar), Xanadu Jersey Farm, Greenville, PA
2. Locust-Ayr Fernmaster Haloti (Kelogg-Bay Fernmaster-ET), Jonathan Sanders, Taneytown, MD
3. Tower Vue Giller Twister (SHamrock Giller), Scott Walton, Carlisle, PA
4. Spatz Sulton Wish (SHF Centurion Sultan), Hayden Weaver, Ephrata, PA
5. M-Signature Comerica Tiana Marie-ET (Bridon Remake Comerica), Calla Mazzaro, Williamsfield, OH
6. Scottown Tequila Spicey (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Emily McKissick, Slippery Rock, PA
7. Dream-Valley Shysters SPice (WF Amadeo Shyster), Michael Lamar Bosley, Glenville, PA
8. WF Iatola Traci (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola), Todd Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
9. EDN-RU Ike Claras Clarissa (EDN-RU Nevada Irmas Ike), Gregory McMurtrie, Pleasant Gap, PA
10. Hardscrabble Hired Gun Colt (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET), Kenneth Beatty, Newville, PA

 

Fall Yearling (3)

1. Els Brook Minister Myra (Select Scott Minister), Erica Pinciotti, Quarryville, PA
2. Bar-None Iatola Venice (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola), Bar-None Jerseys, Union Bridge, MD
3. EDN-RU Ike Mylies Molly (EDN-RU Nevada Irmas Ike), Mary Marts, Centre Hall, PA

 

 

Junior Champion

M-Signature Tequila Clara Marie (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), 1st winter calf Elaina Sharp, Burghill, OH

Reserve Junior Champion

SV Heaths HGun Beaucoup (SV Jade Hired Gun-ET), 1st spring yearling, Wayne & Allen Stiles, Westminster, MD

HM Junior Champion

Xanadu MG Aubrey (Xanadu Jolt Mister Goodbar), 1st winter yearling, Xanadu Jersey Farm, Greenville, PA

 

 

Junior Best 3 Females (5)

1. Xanadu Jersey Farm, Greenville, PA
2. Hillacres Jerseys, Peach Bottom, PA
3. Highland H Farm, Brockway, PA
4. EDN-RU Jerseys, Boalsburg, PA
5. Blue Mountain Jerseys, Fredericksburg, PA

Dry Cow (2)

1. Boos Zoo Hounor Sierra Mist (Dutch Hollow Honour), Brooke Andera, Great Valley, NY
2. M-C Tequila Summer (Tower-Vue Prime Tequila), Terrence Murren, New Oxford, PA

 

 

 

Milking Yearlings (5)

1. Reich-Dale Verbatim Honor (Arethusa Verbatim Response), Jeremy Laman, Chambersburg, PA
2. WF Motion Alaska (KCJF Mollys Ren Motion), Analise Stover, Carlisle, PA
3. Pleasant Valley Intent Carmel (Impressive Devine Intent), Jill C. Martin, Chambersburg, PA
4. Wellwyn Action Autumn (Forest Glen Avery Action), Hannah Bachman, Ulysses, PA
5. Hardscrabble Tequilas Cantina (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Richard Beatty, Newville, PA

 

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (15)

1. Tower Vue Kookies Krunch-ET (Grifens Governor-ET), Craig Walton, Pleasant Plain, OH
2. SV/Heaths Giller June (Shamrock Giller), Wayne/Allen Stiles, Westminster, MD
3. WF Tiger Analyn (Tallys Ren Tiger), Todd Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
4. SAR Hammer Mace (SAR Tigers Hammer), Rick Doran, Newberry, SC
5. Hillacres Marigold Forsythia (JVB Red Hot Roberto), Jonathan Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
6. Tower Vue Lil Kook (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Craig Walton, Pleasant Plain, OH
7. Stoney Point Tequila Shot (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Richard Beatty, Newville, PA
8. Xanadu Action Kant Get Enough (Forest Glen Avery Action), Tom Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
9. Klinedell Iatola Jasmine (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola-ET), Troy Longnecker, Annville, PA
10. Dream Valley Lasers Electric (Willoa Laser), Michael Lamar Bosley, Glenville, PA

 

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (11)

1. Lyon Tbone Apple (Richies Jace Tbone A364), Todd Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
2. Snowdrift Emma (Bridon Excitation), Aaron White, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
3. Seacord Farm Gator Vanna (Budjon-Vail Sultan Gator-ET), Ethan Dupuis, Greenwich, NY
4. Tri-Line Tequila Dee Dee (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Emily & Britni Thornburg and Craig Walton, Pleasant Plain, OH
5. SAR Governor-ET (Griffens Governor), French & Tyler Stiles, Newberry, SC
6. WF Standout Gala (WF Iatola Standout-ET), Mike & Paul Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
7. Remabe Shylet (Rock Ella Remake), Hayden Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
8. Beardsly Tequila Glee-ET (Tower Vue Prime Tequila), Grant & Ann Cope and Craig Walton, Salem, OH
9. Curr-Vale Governor Juicy-ET (Griffens Governor-ET), Emily Tillepaugh, Warnerville, NY
10. Nevertell Mini Nirvona-ET (Select-Scott Minister-ET), Dyllan Ream, Rockwood, PA

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (11)

1. South Haven Gov Rose (Griffens Governor), Mackenzie Poole, Westminster, MD
2. BRJ Tequila Hmark Ann G84 (Tower Vue Prime Tequila-ET), Rick Doran, Newberry, SC
3. WF Standout Gigi (WF Iatola Standout-ET), Mike & Paul Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
4. SV Heaths Rachel Alexandra (Tower Vue Talladega), Ryan Poole, Westminster, MD
5. Reich-Dale Duaiseoir Shanese (Shamrock Duaiseoir-ET), Skyler Reichard, Chambersburg, PA
6. South Mountain Verify Starburst (Arethuse Sambo Verify-ET), Taylar Sherman, Wysox, PA
7. BS Lew-Lin Action Halo (Forest Glen Avery Action-ET), Bryant Stuttle, Dryden, NY
8. Hillacres Hannah Montana (Hollylane Jewels Jacknife), Nicole Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
9. SV Response Hyacinth-ET (Hollylane R Response-ET
10. MVUE Mabs Verify Milestone (Arethusa Sambo Verify-ET), Vanessa Philson, Mercer, PA

Senior Three-Year-Old (13)

1. Cascadia Iatola Puzzle (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola), Craig Walton and Gene Iager, Pleasant Plain, OH
2. Milo Centurion Sassafrass (Sooner Centurion-ET), Patrick Youse, Ridgely, MD
3. GCJ Stardust Ginger (WF Apollo Stardust), Mike Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
4. Ansell Acres Vintage Dewdrop (Elliots SD Vintage-ET), Michele & Jeff Reasner, Newburg, PA
5. WF Smartbull Magnolia (WF Futurity Smartbull), Todd Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
6. Mi Rose Iatola Clutch (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola), Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
7. Xanadu DD Pop (Xanadu Doritos Dalton), Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
8. EDN-RU Governor Canes Clara (Griffens Governor), Gregory S McMurrie, Pleasant Gap, PA
9. Breezy Knoll Comerica Maid (Bridon Remake Comerica-ET), Michaela Richmond, North Collins, NY
10. Highlan-H Sultan Kimono (SHF Centurion Sultan-ET), Justin Smith, Reynoldsville, PA

 

 

 

Intermediate Champion

Cascadia Iatola Puzzle (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola), 1st Sr. 3-year-old, Craig Walton and Gene Iager, Pleasant Plain, OH

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Lyon Tbone Apple (Richies Jace Tbone A364), 1st Sr. 2-year-old, Todd Stiles, Clear Brook, VA

Four-Year-Old (15)

1. Marys Asteroid (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola), Mary Rawn, Charlestown, WV
2. SSF Bellevue Paprika (Silver Spring Bellevue-ET), Charles Luchsinger, Syracuse, NY
3. WF Comerica Lippy (Bridon Remake Comerica-ET), Chris Shuler, Wysox, PA
4. Comericas Black Rose (Bridon Remake Comerica-ET), Chris Shuler, Wysox, PA
5. Hillacres Juna Jaylene (Janes Primetime Justice-ET), Thomas Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
6. WF Moment Analou-ET (WF Centurn Seize The Moment-ET), Todd Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
7. Jamesons Canyon (Griffens Governor-ET), Jason Lloyd, Middleburgh, NY
8. Lew-Lin Valor Kooky (Valor of Oblong Valley-ET), Bryant Stuttle, Dryden, NY
9. Xanadu Jamaica Bahama Mama (Bridon Jamaica), Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer, Greenville, PA
10. BRJ Excitation BWY Lily Ann A-54 (Bridon Excitation), Rick Doran, Newberry, SC

 

Five-Year-Old (7)

1. WF Attaboy Tiffany (Centurions Attaboy of  WF), Zachary Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
2. Avonlea Connected to Kanada-ET (Giprat Belles Connection-ET), Craig Walton, Pleasant Plain, OH
3. WF Big Wheel Darcy (Blacky’s Big Wheel), Patricia Stiles, Clear Brook, Va
4. Rexlea Comerica Fusion (Bridon Remake Comerica-ET), Aaron White, Columbia Cross Roads, PA
5. SAR Apollo Tessa (WF Bomber Apollo), Rick Doran, Newberry, SC
6. Hillacres Shweetie Shifty (Lester Sambo), Thomas Arrowsmith, Peach Bottom, PA
7. Coredale Legion Dandie (BW Legion), Amanda Thompson, Wellsville, PA

Aged Cow

1. Frederick 2783 Adventure (Bridon Master Award-ET), Lackey, Rader, Iager & Walton, Pleasant Plain, OH
2. Emervest Senzas Lilybug (Shamrock Duaiseoir), Donovan Hollingsworth, Denton, MD
3. Breezy Knoll JW Missy (Rapid Bay Just Wait), Grant Cope, Salem, OH
4. Tallys Centurion Tilly (Sooner Centurion), Rick Doran, Newberry, SC
5. WF Kanyon Gentry-P (WF Centurion Kanyon-P), Mike & Paul Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
6. Knappway Counciller Melina (Glenholme Counciller), Joseph C Knapp, Wellington, OH
7. EDN-RU Paramount Jetta Jenna (Rock Ella Paramount-ET), Mary E Martz, Centre Hall, PA
8. EDN-RU Paramount Leadsman Lisa (Rock Ella Paramount-ET), Harold E Harpster, Boalsburg, PA
9. Hardscrabble Forever Grace (SHF Just Wait Forever), Richard Beatty, Newville, PA

125,000 lb Cow

1. Dalemcee-J Counciller Tauntra (Glenholme Counciller), Patricia Stiles, Clear Brook, VA
2.Bar-None Legion Oopsedaisy (BW Legion), Deborah Osborn, Union Bridge, MD
3. EDN-RU Remake Patys Prissy (Rock Ella Remake-ET, Jessica McMurtrie, Pleasant Gap, PA

Senior Champion

Frederick 2783 Adventure (Bridon Master Award-ET), 1st aged cow, Lackey, Rader, Iager & Walton, Pleasant Plain, OH

Reserve Senior Champion

WF Attaboy Tiffany (Centurions Attaboy of  WF), 1st 5-year-old, Zachary Stiles, Clear Brook, VA

Grand Champion

Cascadia Iatola Puzzle (SC Gold Dust Paramount Iatola), 1st Sr. 3-year-old, Craig Walton and Gene Iager, Pleasant Plain, OH

Reserve Grand Champion

Frederick 2783 Adventure (Bridon Master Award-ET), 1st aged cow, Lackey, Rader, Iager & Walton, Pleasant Plain, OH

Senior Best Three Females (7)

1. Waverly Farms, Mike & Paul Stiles
2. Hillacres Jerseys, Thomas Arrowsmith
3. Bush River and Skip-A-Rilla Jerseys, Rick Doran
4. Xanadu Jersey Farm, Sam, Angela & George Colpetzer
5. EDN-RU JerseysHarold E Harpster
6. Dream Valley Jerseys, Michael Lamar Bosley
7. Richard Beatty

 

Produce of Dam (4)

1. Waverly Farms, Mike & Paul Stiles
2. Bush River and Skip-A-Rilla Jerseys, Rick Doran
3. Hillacres Jerseys, Thomas Arrowsmith & Family
4. EDN-RU Jerseys, Harold E Harpster

Dam and Daughter (7)

1. Breezy Knoll, Grant Cope
2. Waverly Farms, Mike & Paul Stiles
3. Bush River & Skip-A-Rilla Jerseys, Rick Doran
4. EDN-RU Jerseys, Harold E Harpster
5. Waverly Farms, Mike & Paul Stiles
6. EDN-RU Jerseys, Harold E Harpster
7. Richard Beatty

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Waverly Farms, Mike & Paul Stiles Families